Difference between revisions of "Pics.coldline.hu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Archiving: 200k-299k added) |
(→Archiving: update status) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0300000 – 0399999 | | 0300000 – 0399999 | ||
| | | 2011-08-07 – 2011-12-05 | ||
| style="text-align:right" | 53,018 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 442 | |||
| [http://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_0300000_0399999] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right" | Total: | | 0400000 – 0499999 | ||
| 2011-12-05 – 2012-03-15 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 56,448 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 559 | |||
| TBU<ref name="tbu">already downloaded, is to be uploaded</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 0500000 – 0599999 | |||
| 2012-03-15 – 2012-07-01 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 53,171 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 492 | |||
| TBU<ref name="tbu"/> | |||
|- | |||
| 0600000 – 0699999 | |||
| 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-22 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 58,803 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 708 | |||
| TBU<ref name="tbu"/> | |||
|- | |||
| 0700000 – 0799999 | |||
| 2012-09-22 – 2012-12-07 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 64,443 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 848 | |||
| TBU<ref name="tbu"/> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right" | Total: 455,062 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == |
Revision as of 18:33, 1 May 2018
pics.coldline.hu | |
URL | http://pics.coldline.hu[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb] |
Status | Online! |
Archiving status | In progress... |
Archiving type | Unknown |
IRC channel | #archiveteam-bs (on hackint) |
pics.coldline.hu is a Hungarian image hosting website lanuched in 2008.
As of September 2017, it hosts more than 2.6 million pictures.
Vital signs
Seems okay, but it seems that a single individual is behind the website, so it should be considered at some risk regarding long-term operation.
Archiving
user:bzc6p started archiving the public images in September 2017. (Private images are not accessible without knowing their own identifier.)
ID range | Upload date | Num. of images[1] | Rate (im./day) | Archives |
---|---|---|---|---|
0000001 – 0099999 | 2008-06-18 – 2010-10-01 | 58,981 | 71 | [1] |
0100000 – 0199999 | 2010-10-01 – 2011-03-23 | 49,608 | 287 | [2] |
0200000 – 0299999 | 2011-03-24 – 2011-08-07 | 60,590 | 446 | [3] |
0300000 – 0399999 | 2011-08-07 – 2011-12-05 | 53,018 | 442 | [4] |
0400000 – 0499999 | 2011-12-05 – 2012-03-15 | 56,448 | 559 | TBU[2] |
0500000 – 0599999 | 2012-03-15 – 2012-07-01 | 53,171 | 492 | TBU[2] |
0600000 – 0699999 | 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-22 | 58,803 | 708 | TBU[2] |
0700000 – 0799999 | 2012-09-22 – 2012-12-07 | 64,443 | 848 | TBU[2] |
Total: 455,062 |
Notes